ACN staff directory 

Chief Executive Office

Debra Thoms                  Chief Executive Officer               
Chief Executive Unit              
Rebecca Swan                 Executive Assistant             Canberra 
Judith Meppem PSM                 Chief Executive Officer's Unit - Syd Coordinator             Sydney 
Mitchell Laizans                  Executive Office Administrator              Canberra 
Honorary Archivist               
Judith Cornell AM                  Honorary Archivist              Sydney
Human Resources              
Jason Kershaw                 Manager             Canberra 
Catherine Woolley                  Officer              Sydney 
Elizabeth Smith                  Administration Assistant              Sydney 
ICT              
Chris Rixon                      IT Manager               
Phoebe Glover                 ICT Quality Improvement Coordinator             Canberra 
Daniel Weston                 IT Administrator             Canberra 

Business Planning and Development

Helen Goodall             Executive Manager                                         Canberra 
Scholarships                                          
Robyn Tulloh             Manager                                         Canberra 
Claire Saunders             Program Coordinator                                         Canberra 
Emma O'Keefe             Program Officer                                         Canberra 
Lorna Girvan             Program Officer                                         Canberra 
Simone Toft             Program Officer (Acting)                                           Canberra 
Kate Tweedie             Program Support Officer                                         Canberra 
Morgan Rossiter             Program Support Officer                                         Canberra 
Tanika Morris             Program Support Officer                                         Canberra 
Helen Morrison             Administrator                                         Canberra 
Alex Short             Administrator                                         Canberra 
Angela Arnold             Administrator                                         Canberra 
Katherine Imeson             Administrator                                         Canberra 
Eryn Arendas             Administrator                                         Canberra 
Ashley Wallace              Administrator                                          Canberra 
Business development                                         Canberra 
Olivia Ryan             Manager                                         Canberra 
Sophia Hartl             Administration                                         Canberra 
Marketing                                                      
Kate Gray              Manager                                          Sydney 
Paul Kemsley-Brown              Administration Officer                                          Sydney 
Events                                           
Rhiannon Hegarty              Manager                                          Canberra 
Emily Galbraith              Project Officer                                          Canberra 

Member Relations

Kathleen McLaughlin              Executive Manager   Canberra 
Membership    
Marianne Korten             Manager   Canberra  
Matthew Frawley             Membership Coordinator   Canberra  
Janet Baker             Membership Officer   Canberra
Rebecca Waters             Membership Administrator   Canberra  
Elizabeth Ferres             Membership Customer Service Administrator   Canberra  
Publications and Communications     
Jackie Poyser             Manager   Canberra  
Keren Nicholson             Media and Communications Officer   Canberra  
Nina Vesala             Graphic Designer   Canberra  
Char Mae Veloso              Desktop Publisher    Sydney 
Kate Lehmensich             Grants & Awards and Faculties & Chapters Coordinator   Canberra  
Policy and Representation    
Stacie Murphy             Manager   Canberra  
Claire Jensen             Research Assistant   Canberra  
Stefanie Dosen             Administration Assistant   Canberra  
Leanne Abdoo                            Special Projects Manager    Canberra   

Education

John Kemsley-Brown      Executive Manager                       
Karin Mills      Executive Assistant                      Sydney 
Support                       
Helen Robinson     Librarian                      Sydney 
Kate Jonson      Librarian                     Sydney 
Julie Lee Yuen      Librarian                     Sydney 
Ken Caldwell      Post Graduate Program Coordinator                       Sydney 
Jenny Lohan      RTO Program Coordinator                      Sydney 
Kevin Song      Compliance & Information Officer                      Sydney 
Drew Burgess      Program Development Coordinator                      Sydney 
Erica Stead      Program Development Coordinator                     Sydney 
Thomas Molloy      Program Development Coordinator                       Sydney 
Student Services                       
Jacqui Cronk         Manager                      Sydney 
Gloria Hickey          Student Services Centre                      Sydney 
Irene Wong      Student Services Centre                      Sydney 
Maria Virgilii      Student Services Centre                      Sydney 
Kim Arnold      Student Services Centre                      Sydney 
Leslie Saunders      Student Services Centre                      Sydney 
Sarala Raju     Student Services Centre                      Sydney 
Anna Capelli      Student Services Centre                      Sydney 
Professional Education Services                     
Sumith Abkari      Manager - ESPs                      Sydney 
Gim Gim Pau      Nurse Educator                      Sydney  
Donna Moore      Nurse Educator                       Sydney  
Karena Han      Administration Assistant                      Sydney  
John Walbank      Administration Assistant                      Sydney  
Teresa O'Sullivan          Professional Services                      Sydney  
Grace Williams      Professional Services                      Canberra 
Lisa Watson      Education Sales Specialist                      Sydney  
Tertiary Education Services                       
Leone Pike          Manager - ESPs (Acting)                      Sydney 
Annesa Conte      Nurse Educator                      Sydney 
Robyn Manning      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Sue Mapletoft      Nurse Educator                       Sydney
Cheryl Millar      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Maria Baric      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Deborah Cochrane      Nurse Educator                     Sydney 
Merridy Gina      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Margaret Goodson      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Fran Stoddart      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Emma Woodhouse      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Jane Martin      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Fiona Farmer      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Leanne Sheppard      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Suman Kumar      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Sharron Smyth-Demmon      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Christine Mackey      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Liz Moran      Nurse Educator                       Sydney 
Robyn Delve      Administration Assistant                     Sydney 
Rene Morris      Administration Assistant                     Sydney 
Janet Doherty      Administration Assistant                      Sydney 

Finance & Corporate Services

Ian McMahon                 Executive Manager  
Building & Support Services     
Michael Dillon                  Building Maintenance Officer/Executive Assistant   Sydney 
Karen Dansey                  Infrastructure, Quality Assurance and Archives Manager    Canberra    
Janice Modzelewski                  Housekeeper  Sydney 
Lee-Anne Brown                   Customer Service Administrator/Reception  Canberra 
Elizabeth Gibson                      Receptionist  Sydney 
Procurement &  Distribution   
Benn McNally                  Procurement Officer  Sydney 
Accounts  
Tony Peiris                  Payroll  Sydney 
Sissy Lee                  Accounts  Sydney 
Julio Paredes                 Accounts Canberra 
Hemal Patel                  Accounts Officer  Sydney 
Judy Lui                 Accounts Officer Sydney